Director

David Berndt
David BerndtMusic Teacher

Director Emeritus

Terry Hathaway
Terry HathawayBand Director (Retired)

Associate Director

Jon Basten
Jon BastenMusic Teacher

Announcer

Cindy Hopkins
Cindy Hopkins

Associate Director

Mary Rank
Mary RankMusic Teacher

Officers

Katrina AchilliPresident
Rebecca BrantmierTreasurer
Ken WalkerPublic Relations
Jean NarelVice President
Cheyanne TedderBand Manager
Karen WojahnBand Representative
Teri AldersonSecretary
Cassie PrattLibrarian
Megan ZanderMedia Specialist

The Band

*indicates Stage Band Member

Piccolo

  • Diane Fergot–Program Supervisor
  • Carolyn Percival–Private Teacher/Clinician
  • Allison Udulutch

Flute

  • Jennifer Baier – Chocolatier
  • Tara Bean – Veterinary technician
  • Sarah Chambers
  • Linda Culbertson – Math teacher
  • Brooke DeRoo – Embroidery Operator
  • Diane Fergot- Program supervisor
  • Ashley Goebel – Store Manager
  • Samantha Hart
  • Jaclyn Jelinek – Marketing Assistant
  • Aliabeth Jones- Student/daycare Teacher
  • Patrick Koenig
  • Kathy Ludwig – LPN
  • Christina Reinders – Stay at home mom
  • Carolyn Percival – Private teacher/clinician
  • Allison Udulutch

Oboe

  • Laura Berndt – Registered nurse
  • Patt Kohls – Genset assembler
  • Cheyanne Tedder

English Horn

  • Melanie Leet * – Conservation technician

Bassoon

  • Lynn Brown
  • Melanie Leet * – Conservation technician

Clarinet

  • Chris Bauer
  • Roger Becker * – Music teacher/business oper.
  • Laura Hable * – Dishwasher
  • Joanne Hesselink – Homemaker
  • Lori Hoppa – College access advisor
  • Rachel Hunt – Pharmacy technician
  • Stan Kline – Retired
  • Jean Narel – Social worker (retired)
  • Cassie Pratt – Cupcake Maker
  • Allison Stack – Autism therapist
  • Debbie Travis – Music teacher (retired)
  • Karen Wojahn – Retired

Bass Clarinet

  • Michael Lee – Database administrator
  • Megan Zander – Science teacher

Alto Saxophone

  • Rebecca Brantmier – Tax supervisor
  • Richard Brown – Airline pilot (retired)
  • Tiffany Falle – Stay at home mom
  • Bob Hopkins* – Welder (retired)
  • Ashley Thompson

Tenor Saxophone

  • Pamela Pamperin
  • Dan Ruddy

Baritone Saxophone

  • Cesar Serrano

Trumpet

  • Jon Basten * – Music teacher
  • Zander Baumann
  • Amanda Benson – Special ed teacher
  • Kayla Chervenka
  • Molly DeKeyser * – Logistics
  • Kyle Gums
  • Amanda Hobson – Mechanical engineer
  • Megan Kaluzny
  • Nancy Kind – Lab assistant (retired)
  • Isabelle Labus
  • Ken Miller – Human resources
  • Mary Morelli – Registered nurse
  • Delpha Pfaffenroth – Hospital receptionist (retired)
  • Ken Walker – Accountant
  • Russell Ward
  • Rob Wink
  • Dick Winters – Mechanical designer (retired)

French Horn

  • Katrina Achilli – Assistant curator
  • Julie Feldner – Tavern/restaurant manager
  • Charlie Overton – Dairy farmer
  • Linda Sanchez-Reid – Counselor (retired)
  • Lisa Volkening – Lecturer

Trombone

  • David Berndt – Teacher
  • Chip Breuer
  • Chris Gardner * – Locomotive engineer
  • Scott Hutchinson
  • John Morelli – Sales manager
  • Christina Needham * – Stay at home mom
  • Jeff Stark – Director of facilities
  • Tom Willadsen

Baritone/Euphonium

  • Teri Alderson – Stagehand
  • Omer Durfee – Socialogy professor
  • Frederick Oates – Dentist (retired)
  • Jennifer Schrock – Image processor

Tuba

  • Brent Hintz – Accountant
  • Darrell McGill – College instructor
  • Chris Stind – Owner – Industrial supply com.
  • James A Travis – Letter carrier (retired)

Percussion

  • Mark Hable*
  • Calvin Lett
  • Michael Lokken – Video game designer
  • Marshall Potter – Musician
  • Mary Rank * – Elem. music teacher
  • Kris Selk

Stage Band Piano

  • Marshall Potter – Musician